Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Rural South York Churches
January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018 11:30United Open Air Service, Skipwith Village GreenA short service of carols, reading and prayers to welcome the New Year
Thursday 4th January 2018 10:00Holy Communion, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 7th January 2018 09:00Matins, Escrick
09:00Morning Prayer, AughtonLed by Jean Faulkes
09:30LEP Family Service, StillingfleetLed by Rev R Kirkman
10:30Holy Communion, SkipwithLed by the Revd F Loftus
10:30Holy Communion, Bubwith
10:45Family Service, EscrickLed by Dr Robert Richards
16:30Evening Service, Stillingfleet LEP
Thursday 11th January 2018 10:00Holy Communion, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 14th January 2018 09:00Matins, Escrick
10:30Family Communion, SkipwithLed by the Revd Karen Gardiner
10:45Holy Communion, The Parsonage Hotel, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
15:00Plough ServiceLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
16:30LEP Evening Service, Stillingfleet
Thursday 18th January 2018 10:00Holy Communion, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 21st January 2018 09:00Holy Communion, AughtonLed by Rev Karen Gardiner
09:00Matins, Escrick
09:15Holy Communion, NaburnLed by Rev R Kirkman
10:30Morning Prayer, SkipwithLed by Jean Faulkes
10:30Holy Communion, BubwithLed by Rev K Gardiner
10:30Morning Prayer, SkipwithLed by Jean Faulkes
10:45Morning Prayer, EscrickLed by Malcolm Smith
18:30LEP Evening Service, StillingfleetLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
Tuesday 23rd January 2018 09:30Roof Alarm Installation, SkipwithContact Chris Cooper for more information if needed
Wednesday 24th January 2018 15:00Cafe Church, SkipwithMeet for a cup of tea and a chat followed by an informal service led by Jean Faulkes
Thursday 25th January 2018 10:00Holy Communion, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 28th January 2018 09:00Matins, Escrick
09:15Holy Communion, Naburn
09:30Holy Communion, StillingfleetLed by Rev K Gardiner
10:30United All Age Service, SkipwithLed by Jean Faulkes
10:45Holy Communion, The Parsonage Hotel, EscrickLed by Rev Richard Kirkman
16:00Family Service, BubwithLed by Rev K Gardiner
16:30Evening Service, Stillingfleet LEP