Calendar

<< January 2018

February 2018

Change category
Thursday 1st February 2018 10:00Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
Friday 2nd February 2018 19:30Deanery Service for "Candlemas" at Escrick
Sunday 4th February 2018 09:00Morning Prayer, Aughton
Led by Jean Faulkes
09:00Matins, Escrick
09:30LEP Family Service, Stillingfleet
Led by Rev R Kirkman
10:30Holy Communion, Skipwith
Led by the Revd R Kirkman
10:30Holy Communion, Bubwith
10:45Family Service, Escrick
Led by Dr Robert Richards
16:30Evening Service, Stillingfleet LEP
Thursday 8th February 2018 10:00Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 11th February 2018 09:00Matins, Escrick
09:15Holy Communion, Naburn
10:30Family Communion, Skipwith
Led by the Revd Karen Gardiner
10:45Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
16:30Evening Service, Stillingfleet LEP
Wednesday 14th February 2018 19:30Ash Wednesday Holy Communion, Stillingfleet
Thursday 15th February 2018 10:00Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 18th February 2018 09:00Holy Communion, Aughton
Led by Rev Karen Gardiner
09:00Matins, Escrick
09:15Holy Communion, Naburn
Led by Rev R Kirkman
10:30Holy Communion, Bubwith
Led by Rev K Gardiner
10:30Morning Prayer, Skipwith
Led by Jean Faulkes
10:45Morning Prayer, Escrick
Led by Malcolm Smith
16:30LEP Evening Service, Stillingfleet
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
Thursday 22nd February 2018 10:00Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
Sunday 25th February 2018 09:00Matins, Escrick
09:15Holy Communion, Naburn
Led by Rev'd Karen Gardiner
09:30Holy Communion, Stillingfleet
Led by Rev'd Richard Kirkman
10:30United All Age Service, Skipwith Chapel
Led by Jean Faulkes
10:45Holy Communion, Escrick
Led by Rev Richard Kirkman
16:00Family Service, Bubwith
Led by Rev'd Karen Gardiner
16:30Evening Service, Stillingfleet LEP
Wednesday 28th February 2018 15:00Cafe Church, Skipwith
Meet for a cup of tea and a chat followed by an informal service led by Jean Faulkes
<< January 2018